Outside the Big 6 Table

Who remains supreme among the clubs outside the big 6? Check the table below to see who’s the best of the rest. Each club will play 26 matches against each other to decide a winner. The other 12 matches? We’ll track those too in our table against big 6 opposition.

Last Update: February 3, 2021

Outside the Big 6 Head-to-Head Table

Pos.ClubGPWDLGDPoints
1West Ham151131+1536
2Leicester City16925+929
3Leeds15906+827
4Everton15825+526
5Aston Villa15816+625
6Southampton13733+824
7Crystal Palace16736+324
8Newcastle16628-420
9Brighton14383-117
10Burnley13445-316
11Wolves14437-415
12Fulham15267-712
13West Brom152310-239
14Sheffield142210-128

Outside the Big 6 Against the Big 6 Table

Pos.ClubGPWDLGDPoints
1Leicester City6411+513
2Wolves8323-411
3Everton5311+110
4Aston Villa5212+57
5Brighton8215-47
6Burnley8206-126
7Crystal Palace6123-135
8Southampton8125-155
9Sheffield8107-93
10West Brom7034-113
11Fulham6024-72
12West Ham7025-92
13Leeds6024-102
14Newcastle6024-102